Ryde North LL Guessing Competition

Ryde North Little League Team is busy running a guessing competition to raise funds for their upcoming trip to Nationals in Lismore.

Tickets are only $5 each and we have some fantastic prizes available to win.

If you dont know anyone in the team but would still like to support this cause, they will be selling tickets at the followling places:

  • Pennant Hills Market Place - Saturday 19th May from 8.30am till 4.30pm
  • Cherrybrook Shopping Village - Saturday 2nd June from 9.00am till 4.00pm

For a complete and easy to read list of the prizes and our generous sponsors click here.


Winter Development - LL

Age bracket:

1st September 2006 - 31st December 2009

Cost

$150 per person

Winter development dates

  1. 20th May
  2. 27th May
  3. 3rd June
  4. 17th June
  5. 24th June
  6. 1st July

Games

  1. 8th July
  2. 14th July
  3. 15th July
  4. 22nd July

To register please click here


Ryde Intermediate League Allstars

Congratulations to the following players selected in the NEW intermediate league side:

Luca Fierro - North Ryde
Mauritz Flokstra - Stealers
Max Goldring - Macquarie Saints
Liam Goodrich - Greenway
Sean Goodrich - Kissing Point
Jake Harvey - Thornleigh
Kynan Leong - Greenway
Mitchell Lowe - Rangers
Joel Ravaillion - Thornleigh
Joshua Richter - Rangers
Jamie Rogers - Kissing Point
Marcus Tchetchenian - Greenway
Hamish Treatt - Thornleigh


LL U10/11 Allstars - Announced

Congratulations to the following players on your selection to the Minors Allstars Teams

Benjamin's Andrieux-Dibben - Concord
Akira Bastianon - Greenway
Daniel Brennan - Concord
Sophie Burnett - Greenway
Ryan Chou - Stealers
Frank Clarke - Five Dock
Toby Elvy - Greenway
Harry Ford - Greenway
Levi Gray - Concord
Matthew Harris - Concord
Kellen Haynes - Stealers
Cameron Howay - Thornleigh
Antonio Kantarelis - Five Dock
Beckett Langdon - Wests Boomers
Lachlan Mendham - Greenway
Luc Oishi - North Ryde RSL
Harry Piper - Greenway
Hunter Pollock - Thornleigh
Darcy Ryan - North Ryde
Cameron Searle - Rangers
Jake Smith - Concord
Ivan Song - Concord
Aidan Stacey - Greenway
Kai Stacey - Greenway
Lucas Trattles - North Ryde
Lachlan Treatt - Thornleigh
Liam Worne - Thornleigh

 


Ryde South Little League Allstars Team Announced

Congratulations to the following players on your selection to represent Ryde South at the State Championship in April:

Alasdair Ballantyne - Concord
Daniel Bruce - Concord
Giovanni DeHuff - North Ryde RSL
James Fergusson - Concord
Ben Karakasis - North Ryde RSL
Ashton Kennedy - Wests Boomers
Joshua King - Macquarie
Timothy Massey - Concord
Miguel Nixon - Concord
Eathn Norum-Smith - Concord
Thomas O'Brien - North Ryde RSL
Kevin Orchard - Wests Boomers
Liam Wingrave - Wests Boomers
Armani Zepeda - Concord