Home

UPDATED - Rookie Reps Trials

Rookies Cup - Sunday March 5th @ Greenway, Cherrybrook

AGE RANGE   DOB Jan 2007- Dec 2009

 Sunday 26th  - Practise games at ELS

Teams will have a couple of training sessions at grounds around RHBL before the competition

Teams

North – Greenway, Thornleigh, Rangers,

Central – Kissing Point, Stealers, Macquarie, Tigers

South – Concord, Five Dock , Boomers , North Ryde

Girls – Girls from all clubs

Cost
$150 per player includes training shirt and hat

Trial dates and venues will be announced shortly, so get in quick an be registered so you are the 1st to know.

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER


LL Minor Trials

Little League Minors Tryouts this Sunday 5th of February at ELS

TRYOUTS 

8am sunday at ELS Hall Park - Kent Road North Ryde

North - Rangers , Greenway , Stealers , Kissing Point , Thornleigh , Tigers
South - Concord , Five Dock , North Ryde , Macquarie , Wests Boomers

Age Range 
1 May 2005 - 30 April 2008

Important Dates 

State Champs - Thursday April 20th - Sunday April 23rd @ Milton Park, Macquarie Fields.


Well done U12 Team Australia

Matt-and-CharlieWell done to our own Matt O'Neill (Assistant Coach) and Charlie Steer (Player) who represented Ryde and their own clubs so well during the recent tour of Guam after being selected in the U12 Team Australia Squad.

After some great baseball and a loss and narrow extra innings win Australia managed to get through and face Guam in the Final looking for ticket to World Cup later this year.

The boys obviously had learnt a lot from all their games as they came out and took the game away from Guam with a solid 18-0 win.


U16 and U18 NSW State Representatives

 

U16 U18 U18 Country
Travis Bazzana Luis Gonzalez Minami Matsumoto
Ky Jackson Eui June Kim Josh Peruch
Kobe Kunce   Patrick Glover
Luke Livian    
Sebastian Matthews    
Liam Spinks    
Jo Stevens    

Congratulations to those selected in the JL All Stars

Louis Back - Greenway
Ion Best - Stealers
Shayan Dolatshahi - Greenway
Cameron Duffield - Concord
Zak Elvy - Greenway
Cooper Garth - Greenway
Jackson Heap - Stealers
Jason Lim - Concord
James Nati - Greenway
Ewan Ney - Greenway
Kobi Slaats - Concord
Mitch Steer - Stealers
Lex Trattles - North Ryde
Alex Tucker - Greenway